Trade Customers click here

Browse the Harbour Publishing Catalogue

Adams, Joan Aho, Dr. Aaro E. Albert, Jenna Lyn
Alexander, David Allen, Christine Amato, Roger V.
Anderson, Flo Anderson, James D. Anderson, Steve
Appleton, Frank Ardley, Pat Armitage, Doreen
Armstrong, Luanne Arnaktauyok, Germaine Aspinall, Craig
Atamanenko, Gloria Atwood, Margaret Austen, Peter
Austin, Janet Bachinsky, Elizabeth Backlund, Gary
Baile, Lisa Bailey, Chris Baldwin, Jacqueline
Baldwin, John Banerjee, Subhankar Banks, Chris
Barbeau, Jacques Barber, James Barber-Starkey, Joe
Barclay, Adèle Barman, Jean Barton, John
Bartosik, John Bateman, Christopher Bateman, Robert
Bath, Amanda Beamish, Richard Beard, Graham
Beardsley, Doug Bedard, Kathy Belford, Ken
bennett, andrea Bennett, Donna Berton, Laura Beatrice
Bifford, Darren Billington, Keith Bily, Linda
Binks, Andrew Birchwater, Sage Bird-Wilson, Lisa
Birney, Earle Black, Arthur Black, Carolyn
Blacklaws, Rick Blaine, Janice Blanchard, Cassandra
Blanchet, M. Wylie Bonington, Sir Chris Bostwick, Mark
Boudreau, Jack Bowling, Tim Boyd, Alex
Bradley, Nicholas Braid, Kate Bremner, Maria I.
Broadfoot, Barry Brooks, Dawn Brown, Dennis
Brown, Russell Morton Brown, Sharon Brunet, Robin
Brødsgaard, Shel Budd, Robert Budde, Rob
Burrows, Bob Caldwell, Chris Cameron, Anne
Campbell River Museum Society Campbell, Dr. Robert R. Campbell, Wayne
Cannings, Robert Caplette, Jim Carder, Al
Cardwell, Ann Carey, Betty Lowman Carey, Neil G.
Carney, Pat Carson, Bryan Carter, Michele
Charchun, Jenny Cheadle, Chris Cherrington, John A.
Choate, Chilco Chow, Lily Choyce, Lesley
Christensen, Darcy Christy, Jim Churchill, Ward
Clark, Brenda Clark, Catherine Anthony Clark, Kim
Clark, Lewis J. Clarkston, Bridgette Clayton, Jenny
Coates, Ken Coffey, Maria Coleman, Jim
Conn, David R. Cooke, Frank Cooper, Sari
Cope, Wayne Cosgrove, James A. Craigan, Charlie
Cran, Brad Crawford, Lucas Cresswell, Graeme
Croft, Philip Crozier, Lorna Csotonyi, Julius T.
Cull, Trisha Culos, Raymond Cunningham, Rosemary
Czaga, Kayla Czajkowski, Chris Dachsel, Marita
Dalzell, Kathleen E. Danglemaier, Rudi Davies, Jackson
Davignon, Ellen Davis, Chuck Dawe, Helen
Day, David de Cosmos, Mrs. Amor de Leeuw, Sarah
De Maddalena, Dr. Alessandro DeCroo, Rodney Deep Cove Heritage Society
Degen, John Delainey, Gary Demarchi, Dennis A.
Dempster, Barry Denham, Joe Dewdney, Christopher
Dickinson, Christine Dickson, Greg Dickson, Laurie
Dlin, Ben Dobrowolsky, Helene Dorst, Adrian
Douglas, Ian Douglas, Robb Dowling, Kristeva
Drabek, Jan Dragu, Margaret Drope, Bodhi
Drope, Dorothy Druehl, Louis Drushka, Ken
Dufour, Lorne Dulai, Phinder Dunigan, Matt
Eaton, Allison Eaton, Diane Edgell, Phil
Edwards, Anne Elliott, Marie Elrick, Michelle
Ernst, Maria Evans, Carol Evans, Harvey
Evans, Hubert Fahey, Effie Farrell, Barrie
Faryon, Cynthia J. Feener, Walter D. Fernandes, Raoul
Ferrier, Susanne Festel, Claire Finlay, Triny
Firth, John Fitzpatrick, Adrienne Flygare, Hälle
Folkens, Pieter Ford, Cathy Ford, John-James
Forest, Allan Forsberg, Tor Forsythe, Mark
Foss, Maureen Fotheringham, Allan Fournier, Suzanne
Fox, Michael J. Francis, Daniel Frank, Betty
Frazer, Neil French, Diana Friesen, Patrick
Friis-Baastad, Erling Frood, Earle Fry, Alan
Fu, Kim Fukawa, Masako Fukawa, Stanley
Funk, Carla Gale, Dee Garrett, George
Gates, Michael Genest, Michele Getty, Adam
Ghostwriter, The Gill, Kuldip Gillespie, John
Gilman, Michelle Glavin, Terry Goering, Dag
Goh, Poh Seng Goldberg, Kim Gontard, Lily
Gordon, Katherine Palmer Gordon, Peter L. Gordon, Spencer
Gough, Barry Gourley, Catherine Graham, Donald
Grain, John Granander, Hans Grant, Douglas M.
Grant, Paul Gray, Beverley Greenaway, Kate
Greenaway, Lorne Greenfield, Tony Gregory, Roxanne
Grey, Paul Griffiths, Bus Griffiths, Deborah
Groot, C. Guichon, Diane Guzek, Greta
Gzowski, Peter Hadeler, Hajo Hadley, Michael
Hagelund, William Hagen, Jamella Hagen, Judy
Haig-Brown, Alan Haig-Brown, Roderick Hall, Penny
Hamilton, Kathleen Hammond, Dick Hammond, Gaye
Hammond, Jo Hanby, Bernard Hanna, Sharon
Harbo, Rick M. Harbord, Heather Harness, Kyp
Harris, Cole Harris, Heather Harrison, A.S.A.
Hartman, G.F. Hartmier, Richard Harvey, Tim
Hawthorn, Tom Hayes, Derek Haynes, Sterling
Hebda, Richard J. Heimburger, Donald J. Henderson, Paul
Henley, Thom Henry, Tom Henthorne, Colin
Herriot, Carolyn Hertel-Falkenhagen, Rose Hewlett, Gill
Hickling, Meg Hoar, David Hodgson, Valerie
Holmes, Judge Dolores Holmes, Matthew Holmes, Rex
Holroyd, Carin Homan, Dianne Hoogland, Cornelia
Horsfield, Margaret Howe, Ken Hsu, Ray
Huber, June Hudson, Phillipa Hudson, Rick
Hughes, Mike Hulsizer, Elsie Hume, Mark
Hume, Stephen Hunt, Gail P. Hutchings, Kevin
Hutchinson, Chris Iglauer, Edith Ingram, Rob
Ito, Sally Itter, Carole Jackson, Stephen
Jacobs, Danny Jagpal, Sarjeet Singh Jakimchuck, Ronald D.
Jaksa, Chris James, Rick Jamieson, Eric
Jason, Dan Jeffries, Jamie Jennings, Chris
Jensen, Vickie Jerome, Gillian Jerritt, Boomer
Joe, Donna Johnson, Marion Johnson, Michael
Johnston, Sean Johnstone, Jim Jones, Paul
Jones, Robert H. Kaehn, Michael Kahn, Charles
Kane, Donna Kawano, Toshi Keahey, Debbie
Keller, Betty Keller, Keith Kellerhals-Stewart, Heather
Kelly, Brian Kelly, Mark Kennedy, Des
Kennedy, Ian Kennedy, Liv Kennedy, Robert F. (Jr.)
Kennickell, Drew Kent, Gary Kerr, Grant
Keskula, Felix Kilburn, Nicole Kirkland, Gordon
Kishkan, Dan Kluckner, Michael Knight, Rolf
Kopas, Cliff Kopas, Leslie La Fave, Kim
Laidlaw, Alex Lainsbury, G. P. Lam, Fiona Tinwei
Lamarche, Amanda Lamb, Andy Lane, John
Lane, Patrick Langer, Otto Langford, Ernest
Lapadat, Judith Lapp, Richard Lau, Doretta
Lawrence, Grant Lawrence, Mary Leah, Vince
LeBlanc, Curtis LeBlanc, Suzanne Lee, David
Lee, Doris C. Lee, Eldon Lee, Todd
Leiren-Young, Mark Lembcke, Jerry Lenarduzzi, Bob
Leslie, Alex Leslie, Rosella M. Levin, A.J.
Levy, Paul Lewis, S.P. Lillis, Brendan
Lindsay, Senga Lines, Patricia Liska, Eliska
Lister, Judy Livingston, Billie Lost Moose
Lougheed, Vivien Ludvigsen, Rolf Lunny, June
M'Gonigle, Michael Macaulay, Alec Macdonald, Donna
Macdonald, Ian MacDonald, W. B. MacFarlane, John
Mack, Clayton Mack, Hudson MacKenzie, John
Mackie, Richard Mackin, Bob MacLean, Eva
MacLeod, Andrew Macleod, Dave Madsen, Ken
Mahon, Pam Mahood, Ian Mainville, Michèle
Mair, Rafe Makarewicz, Bonny MaKay, Don
Malone Eathorne, Alison Malone, Hilary Malone, Lorna
Manchester, Susan Mansbridge, Francis Marchand, Len
Marlatt, Daphne Martin, Bernice Medbury Martin, Jeanne Marie
Mason, Patricia Matthews, Jacqueline M. Matwichuk, Laura
Maximchuk, Yvonne Mayse, Arthur Mayse, Susan
McAllister, Ian McAllister, Karen McAlpine, Mary
McCaffery, Steve McCardell, Mike McCarthy, Maureen
McCartney, Sharon McDaniel, Neil McEvoy, Jaimie
McFarlane, Gordon McKinnon, Barry McKirdy, Margaret
McLaren, T.A. McMillan, Amber McNeilly, Kevin
McPherson, Christian Meggs, Geoff Mickleburgh, Rod
Middleton, Nancy Miles, Fraser MillAr, Jay
Millard, Eleanor Miller, Mark Miller, Nelson
Miller, Tara Mills, Carol Mitchell, Ken
Mitchinson, Martin Mochizuki, Cindy Moir, John
Montgomery, Georgina Montpellier, Paul Moray, Jeremy
Morin, Peter Moritz, Blaise Morrison, Janet Love
Morton, Alexandra Moses, Daniel David Munce, Alayna
Munk, Barbara Murray, George Murray, Melanie
Musgrave, Susan Nash, G. Stewart Nature Vancouver
Neatby, Blair D. Neil, Al Nelms, Ben
Nelson, Dr. Joseph S. Nelson, Michelle Nelson, Randy
Nettleton, Dr. Joyce A. Neufeld, David Newman, Dr. Murrary
Nicholson, Owain Nickerson, Betty Nicol, C.W.
Nicol, Eric Nixon, Bob Nolan, Greg
Norris, Frank Norris, Pat Wastell North, Dick
Nunuk, David O'Byrne, Tim O'Keefe, Betty
O'Kiely, Elizabeth O'Neil, Peter Oke, Kevin
Olsen, Nelle Olson, Barbara Onley, Toni
Others Ottawa International Writers Festival, The Oujla-Chalmers, Jinder
Păpucaru, Rebecca Paetkau, Eric Page, Alison
Palmer, Mary Paré, Arleen Parfitt, Ben
Parkin, Barbara Parsons, Tony Pass, John
Paton, Darwin Paul, Philip Kevin Pavlik, Janet
Pearson, Gary Peepre, Juri Pepper, Don
Perrault, Ernest Perry, Robert Persons, W. Scott
Peters, Sheila Petersen, Christian Peterson, Lester
Pew, Jeff Phillips, Diana Phillips, Ray
Piddington, Helen Pielle, Sue Pigott, Peter
Pinch, Diane Pitt-Brooke, David Polansky, Tarik
Pollard, W.R. Pollon, Christopher Pool, Sandy
Poole, Mike Potter, Greg Pottle, Adam
Precosky, Don Preti, Antonella Priest, Alicia
Proctor, Bill Purdy, Al Pusser, Todd
Puzzling Sports Institute, The Quan, Andy Queyras, Sina
Rader, Matt Raeside, Adrian Ramadan, Ahmad Danny
Rasmussen, Gerry Ray, Doris Rayment, Barbara
Razzell, Mary Reid, D.C. Reid, Fred
Reid, Martine J. Rempel, Al Rempel, Karen
Rhodes, Shane Richards, Dal Riddell, John
Roberts Creek Historical Committee Roberts, Kevin Roberts, Sarah
Robertson, Anthony Robertson, Murdoch Robinson, Chris
Robinson, Mike Robinson, Red Robson, Peter A.
Romain, Janet Rose GoldenEagle(Daniels), Carol Rose, Alex
Rose, Rachel Rosnau, Laisha Routley, Andrea
Rowe, Stephen Roxborough, Stephen Rubin, Carole
Rudd, Noreen Ruffo, Armand Garnet Russell, Nick
Rusth, Glenn Ruzesky, Jay Rysstad, Jean
Sacuta, Norm Safyan, Susan Sager, Kathy
Saklikar, Renée Sarojini Salloum, Sheryl Salmon, Lynn J.
Sasky, Jazmin Schaepe, David M. Scheideman, Charles
Schreiber, John Scofield, Gregory Scott, Andrew
Sechelt Festival of the Written Arts Sechelt Nation, The Segger, Martin
Sept, J. Duane Sethi, Bal Shelstad, Sam
Sherwood, Jay Siba, Catherine Sidhu, Raminder
Silver, Alf Simmers, Bren Simpson, Sharron J.
Sinclair, Roy Sjogren, Gwen Skagen, Emma
Skapski, John Skog, Michael Smedley, Gord
Smith, Bill Smith, Brian Smith, Desmond
Smith, Eileen Smith, Lyndsay Smith, Michael V.
Smith, Peter L. Smith-Josephy, Susan Solecki, Sam
Somer, Bradley Sommer, Warren Sonik, Madeline
Sorbara, Patricia Sorestad, Glen Southern, Karen
Southwell, Darlene Spalding, Andrea Spalding, David A.E.
Speck, Dave Spilsbury, Jim St. Pierre, Paul
Stacey, Duncan Stacey, Susan Staniford, Don
Stanley, George Stefanyk, Larry E. Stevens, Homer
Stevenson, Jane Stewart, Anita Stewart, Chick
Stewart, Howard Macdonald Stewart, Jeremy Stewart, Jill
Stewart, Shannon Stiles, John Stonier-Newman, Lynne
Strachan, Bruce Strange, Marc Strong, Gregory
Suzuki, David Swan, Alan Swanson, Robert
Symons, Christina Tait, Cam Tanod, Lynn
Tattam, William Taylor, Jeanette Taylor, Jim
Taylor, Rob Taylor, Wilf Terpening, Rex
Thirkell, Keith Thomas, Becky Thomas, Carolyn
Thommasen, Harvey Thompson, David Thompson, Karen
Thompson, Margaret Thompson, Richard Thornton, Russell
Thran, Nick Tickner, Florence Tippett, Maria
Travers, Ray Trelawny, John Trower, Peter
Trudel, Lionel Truelove, Graeme Trumpener, Betsy
Tselxwéyeqw Tribe Tucker, Diane L. Turnbull, Frank
Turner, Robert D. Twigg, Alan Twigg, Jeremy
Upton, Joe Urquhart, Doug Van der Flier-Keller, Eileen
van't Schip, Dean Vancouver Natural History Society Vancouver Province, The
Vander Zalm, Wim Various Artists various authors
Vermeersch, Paul Vickers, Roy Henry Vogler, Stephen
Voss, Jennifer Waddell, Ian Wahl, Ryan
Wakayama, Tamio Walker, Dylan Ward, Robin
Ward, Sue Warrener, Sheryda Waterhouse-Hayward, Alex
Watt, Alison Watt, Norman D. Wayman, Tom
Webber, Jean Weeden, Marie Weeden, Richard
Weiss, Adrienne Wells, Oliver N. Welwood, Frances
Wenger, Ferdi Wenzel, Jan-Udo Whelan, Dianne
Whelan, Jack White, Elwood White, Frank
White, Howard White, Patrick White, Silas
Wigle, Michael Wigmore, Gillian Wild, Paula
Willes, Ed Williams, Aaron Williams, Judith
Williston, Eileen Wilson, Carleton Windh, Jacqueline
Winger, Rob Winkler, Daniel Winston, Mark
Wiseman, Adele Wolczuk, Alice Women and Words Committee, The
Wong, Rita Woo, Elaine Woodcock, George
Wooding, Frederick H. Woodward, Caroline Working Forest Project, The
Wright, Catriona Wuest, Donna Wynn, Graeme
Yeadon-Jones, Anne Yeadon-Jones, Laurence Yorath, C. J.
Young, Cameron Young, David Esson Yukon Conservation Society
Yukon Historical & Museum Association Zieroth, David Zuehlke, Mark
Zytaruk, Tom
Back to Top